Thank You

You have been successfully signed up for the newsletter.

Administration

 

World Class Educators and Researchers

Faculty Icon
Administration


Administration Directory

Find People  |  Find Department  |  School Leadership

The Area Code for the following numbers is (410).

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A
Academic Advising 706-7707
Accounting 706-6104 (Student Accounts Question? Call 706-2930)

Admissions 706-7922
Aging Specialization 706-5121
Alumni Relations 706-0006
Associate Dean for Administration 706-6102
Associate Dean for the Baccalaureate Program (UMBC) 455-2144
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs 706-5102

«top

B
Bookstore 328-7788
BSW Program (Undergraduate) 455-2144

«top

C
Campus Police 706-6882

Center for Families and Children 706-3014
Child, Adolescent, and Family Health Sub-Specialization 706-7533
Clinical Concentration 706-8076
Communications Office 706-4542 or 706-3525
Computer Center 706-5112
Continuing Professional Education 706-1839

«top

D
Dean's Office 706-7794
Development Office 706-2357
Doctoral Program 706-7960

«top

E
Employee Assistance Programs Sub-Specialization 706-3607

«top 

F
Family & Children Specialization 706-3509
Family Welfare Research and Training Group 706-2764
Family Connections 706-8716

Fax Numbers:
Communications Office 706-6046

Dean's Office 706-0273

Doctoral Program 706-3448

Field Instruction 706-2795

General SSW 706-6046

Social Work Community Outreach Service (SWCOS) 706-4455

UMBC 455-2974

Field Instruction 706-7187
Financial Aid 706-7347

«top

H
Health Specialization 706-4409
HS/HSL Library 706-7996

«top

I
Informatics 706-3619

«top

M
Macro Concentration 706-5088
Media Center 706-7232
Mental Health Specialization 706-3613
MSW Program 706-5102

«top

P
Payroll 706-7807
PhD Program 706-7960

«top

R
Registration 706-6102
Ruth H. Young Center for Families and Children 706-3014

«top

S
Security Desk 706-7319
Shady Grove Program 301-738-6013
Social Work Community Outreach Service (SWCOS) 706-1882
Student Accounts 706-2930
Student Affairs 706-5100
Student Counseling Center 328-8404
Student Government Association 706-5110
Student Housing 706-7766

«top

T
Title IV-E 706-1396
Training Department 706-3637

«top

U
Undergrad Program (BSW) 455-2144

«top

V
VA Certifying Official 706-3608

«top