SGA Faculty Award

It's time for your voices to be heard! The Student Government Association, in collaboration with the SSW Graduation Planning Committee, is asking that you nominate an outstanding professor for the SGA Exemplary Faculty of the Year Award.

NOMINATIONS ARE NOW CLOSED

Please select a professor from the list below. Make sure to provide details about why you are nominating this person, including their ability to teach effectively, engage students, and how they have exceeded your expectations. 

 

List of Eligible Faculty Members

The following is a list of all faculty that have taught during Fall 2018 and Spring 2019.

Faculty

Bartley, Leah

Bellinger, Goli

Berry, Gillian

Bessor, Bonnie

Boyle, Kamakshi

Callan, Katia

Carlstrom, Michelle

Celestine-Donnor, Neijma

Chakmakian, Elisabeth

Chatterjee, Anusha

Clark, Jeffrey

Crumpton, C. David

Cruz, Veronica

De Leonardis, Gina

Denlinger, Jonalyn

Elie, Kate

Finkelstein, Jodi

Flanagan, Holly

Friedman, Roger

Fuld, Samantha

Haley, Duane

Howard, Orin

Hudak, Bryce

Jackson, Eric (Recipient 2017)

Kazmierski, Margaret

Renehan, Brittney

Klingenmaier, Lisa

Kolodny, Peggy

Kupferman, Emma

Maxfield, Jennifer

Mellinger, Marcela

Mollette, Angela

Mulhern, J. Paul

Nicholson, Ebony

Ofonedu, Mirian

Parker, Temeka

Peacock, Kristin

Pierson, Joanna

Postan, Hadassa

Rathbone, Britt

Reidy, William

Reiman, Sarah

Rollo, Cynthia

Rosen, Erica

Rosenbaum, Art

Rubenstein, Amelia

Salliey, Regina

Salus, Marsha

Saur, William "Bill"

Schagrin, Judith

Schiff, Richard

Sesek, Gregory

Showers, Bernard

Siegel, Lauren

Singer, Jeff

Smith, Charles

Smith, Desaray

Smith-Bligen, Nicholette

Steinitz, Lucy

Stoddard, Stacy

Thiel, Mindy

Vogel, Carmita

Wasserman, Kate/Candelaria, Margo

Blum, Ari

Beaulieu, Michele

Callahan, Christine/Mirabella, Holly

Clarkson Freeman, Pamela

Cohen-Callow, Amy/Denlinger, Jonalyn

Davis, Rebecca

Ekas-Mueting, Adrienne

Finigan-Carr, Nadine

Freeman, Pamela

Greeno, Elizabeth

Harburger, Deborah

Hodorowicz, Mary

Hoffman, Diane

Liggett-Creel, Kyla

Okundaye, Joshua

Park, Hyeshin

Pittman, Joan

Powell, Karen

Schneider, Adam (Recipient 2015)

Klingenmaier, Lisa

Smith, Everett

Smith, Peter

Stubbs, Victoria

Taylor, Henriette

Victorson, Lane

Westgate, Susan (Recipient 2016)

Wiechelt, Shelly

Wirt, Christopher

Harmon-Darrow, Caroline

Klumpner, Susan

Lee, Kerry-Ann

Margolis, Rachel

Xu, Yanfeng

Ahn, Haksoon

Belcher, John

Bellin, Melissa

Berlin, Lisa

Collins, Kathryn

Dababnah, Sarah

Davitt, Joan

DiBlasio, Fred

Frey, Jodi

Gioia, Debbie

Greif, Geoff

Hopkins, Karen

Lehning, Amanda

Lewis, Ericka

Munson, Carlton

Pecukonis, Ed

Reisch, Michael

Ringel, Shoshana

Rose, Theda

Sacco, Paul

Shaw, Terry

Shdaimah, Corey

Smith, Melissa

Tuten, Michelle

Unick, Jay

Wagner, Fernando

Wimberly, Alexandra

Woolley, Michael