SGA Faculty Award

It's time for your voices to be heard! The Student Government Association, in collaboration with the SSW Graduation Planning Committee, is asking that you nominate an outstanding professor for the SGA Exemplary Faculty of the Year Award.

Nominations are now closed.

Please select a professor from the list below. Make sure to provide details about why you are nominating this person, including their ability to teach effectively, engage students, and how they have exceeded your expectations. 

 

List of Eligible Faculty Members

The following is a list of all faculty that have taught during Fall 2017 and Spring 2018.

Afkinich, Jenny

Ahn, Haksoon

Beaulieu, Michele

Belcher, John

Bellin, Mel 

Bellinger, Goli

Blum, Ari

Burry, Caroline

Cagle, John

Callahan, Chris

Callahan, Christine

Callan, Katia

Carlstrom, Michelle

Celestine-Donnor, Neijma

Chakmakian, Elisabeth

Clark, Jeffrey

Coffill, Caroline

Cofone, Chris

Cohen-Callow, Amy

Collins, Kathryn

Cosgrove, John

Crumpton, David

Cruz, Veronica

Dababnah, Sarah

Davis, Becky

Davitt, Joan

DeLeonardis, Gina

DiBlasio, Fred

Edmondson Smith, Melissa

Ekas-Mueting, Adrienne

Elie, Kate

Fedina, Lisa

Fitzgerald, Megan

Flanagan, Holly

Freeman, Pam

Frey, Jodi

Friedman, Roger

Fuld, Samantha

Gioia, Debbie

Gopalan, Geetha

Greeno, Elizabeth

Greif, Geoff

Hageman, Sally

Haley, Duane

Harburger, Deborah

Harmon, Caroline

Hawn, Tavi

Hodorowicz, Mary

Hopkins, Karen

Howard, Orin

Hudak, Bryce

Hylton, Kevin

Imboden, Rachel

Jackson, Eric (Recipient 2017)

Kazmierski, Maggie

Keyser, Daniel

Klingenmaier, Lisa

Klumpner, Susan

Kolodny, Peggy

Kupferman, Emma

Lee, Joonyup

Lehning, Amanda

Lewis, Ericka

Ligget-Creel, Kyla

Maxfield, Jennifer

Mindel, Sara

Mirabella, Holly

Mollette, Angela

Mulhern, Paul

Munson, Carlton

Nam, Boyoung

Negi, Nalini

Ofonedu, Mirian

Okundaye, Joshua

Peacock, Kristin

Pecukonis, Ed

Pierson , Joanna

Pittman, Joan

Powell, Karen

Ramsepaul, Lissa

Reid, Gail

Reiman, Sarah

Reisch, Michael

Resta, Peter

Ringel, Shoshana

Roberts, Cathy

Rose, Theda

Rosenbaum, Art

Rubenstein, Amelia

Russell, Amanda

Sacco, Paul

Salliey, Regina

Saur, Bill

Schiff, Rich

Schneider, Adam (Recipient 2015)

Sharpe, Tanya

Shdaimah, Corey

Showers, Bernie

Siegel, Lauren

Singer, Jeff

Smith, Charles

Smith, Everett

Smith, Peter

Stephens, Stacey

Stoddard, Stacy

Stubbs, Victoria

Swanberg, Jennifer

Taylor, Henriette

Thiel, Mindy

Tuten, Michelle

Unick, Jay

Victorson, Lane

Vogel, Carmita

Wagner, Fernando

Westgate, Susan (Recipient 2016)

Wiechelt , Shelly

Wirt, Chris

Wise, Linda

Woolley, Mike